Date
Day
Hall
Time
Class
Dance for the show
Notes
29-Oct
Monday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
4.00 - 5.00
New Primary 
Lollypops
 
29-Oct
Monday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
5.00  -  6.00
Intermediate Foundation
Class
 
29-Oct
Monday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
6.00  -  6.45
NO CLASSES AFTER 6.00
 
 
29-Oct
Monday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
7.00  -  8.00
TODAY AT ST PAULS
 
 
29-Oct
Monday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
8.00  -  9.00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29-Oct
Monday - AM
Ashgrove Ave
9.30  -  10.15
Creative Movement
Angels
 
29-Oct
Monday - AM
Ashgrove Ave
10.30  -  11.15
Tiny Tots Ballet
Children at the party
 
29-Oct
Monday - AM
Ashgrove Ave
11.30  -  12.15
Adult Tap
With Sandra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29-Oct
Monday
Ashgrove Ave
3.45 - 4.30
Jnr Tap(2)
Here Comes Santa Claus
 
29-Oct
Monday
Ashgrove Ave (Downstairs)
4.30 -- 5.15
Musical Theatre Junior
We Need A Little Christmas
 
29-Oct
Monday
Ashgrove Ave
4.30 - 5.15
Jnr Tap(1)
Reindeers
 
29-Oct
Monday
Ashgrove Ave
5.15 - 6.00
Int Jazz
Sherbet Fizzies
 
29-Oct
Monday
Ashgrove Ave
6.00  -  
Musical Theatre
We need a little Christmas
 
29-Oct
Monday
Ashgrove Ave
 
Time as arranged with Tamsin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
3.45  -  4.30
Beginners Ballet 
Little Dolls
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
4.30  -  5.30
New Grade 1
Class
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
5.30  -  6.30
New Grade 3
Christmas Presents
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
6.30  -  7.30
Adult Tap - Puttin on the Ritz
 
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
7.30  -  8.00
Little Brown Jug
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
Ashgrove Ave
4.00  -  5.00
TBA
 
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
Ashgrove Ave
5.00  -  6.00
New Int F
Christmas Dancers & Maypole
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
Ashgrove Ave
6.00  -  7.00
Fairies, James
 
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
Ashgrove Ave
7.00  -  8.00
Spanish
 
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
Ashgrove Ave
8.00  -  8.45
Candy Canes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
West Ashgrove - Glory St
4.00  -  4.45
Junior Tap 
Here Comes Santa Claus
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
West Ashgrove - Glory St
4.45  -  5.30
Jnr Jazz
Jelly Beans
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
West Ashgrove - Glory St
5.30  -  7.00
Snr Jazz/HH
I Like It
 
30-Oct
Tuesday
West Ashgrove - Glory St
6.15  -  7.15
Advanced Jazz Hh
I Like It
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
4.30  -  5.30
NO CLASSES OR REHEARSALS
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
5.30  -  7.00
TODAY AT ST PAUL'S
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
7.00 - 8.30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
Ashgrove Ave
4.00 - 5.00
ONLY BOYS HH CLASS TODAY
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
Ashgrove Ave
5.00  -  6.00
NO OTHER CLASSES OR REHEARSALS
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
Ashgrove Ave
6.00  -  
Boys HH
Rocky Road 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
Ashgrove Ave
 
 
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
Ashgrove Ave
 
 
 
 
31. Oct
Wednesday
Ashgrove Ave
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-Nov
Thursday
Ashgrove Ave
9.30  -  10.15
Creative Movement
Angels
 
1-Nov
Thursday
Ashgrove Ave
10.30  -  11.15
Tiny Tots Ballet
Children At The Party
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-Nov
Thursday
Ashgrove Ave
4.00  -  4.45
SNR JAZZ
 
 
1-Nov
Thursday
Ashgrove Ave
4.45  -  5.30
SNR LYRICAL
 
 
1-Nov
Thursday
Ashgrove Ave
5.30  -  6.30
Snowflakes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-Nov
Thursday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
3.45  -  4.45
New Primary
Lollypops
 
1-Nov
Thursday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
4.45  -  5.45
New Grade 2
Nutcracker Dolls
 
1-Nov
Thursday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
5.45   -  8.30
FULL RUN THROUGH 2ND HALF
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
9.30  -  10.15
Toddler's
 
 
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
10.30  -  11.15
Creative Movement
Angels
 
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
4.00  -  5.00
CLASS & DOLL DANCE
 
 
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
5.00  -  6.00
VIOLA CONTEMPORARY
 
 
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
 
 
 
 
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
6.00  -  6.45
Int HH
Elves - All I want for Christmas is you
2-Nov
Friday
Ashgrove Ave
6.45 - 7.30
Snr Tap 
SANTA'S HELPERS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-Nov
Friday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
4.00  -  5.00
Steve, Clare, Ted, Myf
Alex & Yente
 
2-Nov
Friday
St Paul's - Jubilee Terrace
5.00 - 
Scarf Ladies
 
 
 
 
 
6
Pete Soldier
 
 
3-Nov
Saturday
The Gap High School
9.00  -  10.45
1st Half Run through                  (We need a little Christmas)
All 1st half dances
Group 1  -   Children and Little Dolls - 9.00 - 10.45                 Group 1 Angels may arrive at 10.00 - 10.45
3-Nov
Saturday
The Gap High School
11.00  -  12.30
1ST Half Run through             (We need a little Christmas)
THIS REHEARSAL WILL BE WATCHED BY THE LIGHTING DESIGNER FROM QPAC
Group 2 Children and Little Dolls 11.00 - 12.30  Angels may arrive at 11.45 - 12.30
3-Nov
Saturday
The Gap High School
12.30  -  2.00
Don't Walk Dance 2nd Half
THIS REHEARSAL WILL BE WATCHED BY THE LIGHTING DESIGNER FROM QPAC
ALL MUST ATTEND PLEASE
3-Nov
Saturday
The Gap High School
2.30  -  3.00
FINALE
 
 
 
 
 
3.00  -  5.00
Don't Walk Dance 2nd Half
 
 
3-Nov
Saturday
Ashgrove Avenue
2.45 - 4.15
CLOUDS 
WITH ANNABELLE
 
4-Nov
Sunday
The Gap High School
9.00  -  10.45
1st Half Run through                  (We need a little Christmas)
All 1st half dances
Group 1  -   Children and Little Dolls - 9.00 - 10.45                 Group 1 Angels may arrive at 10.00 - 10.45
4-Nov
Sunday
The Gap High School
11.00  -  12.30
1st Half Run through                  (We need a little Christmas)
Alll 1st half dances
Group 2 Children and Little Dolls 11.00 - 12.30  Angels may arrive at 11.45 - 12.30
4-Nov
Sunday
The Gap High School
12.30  -  2.00
2nd Half Run
All 2nd half dances
 
4-Nov
Sunday
The Gap High School
2.00  -  2.30
Putting on the Ritz
 
 
4-Nov
Sunday
The Gap High School
2.30  -  4.30
RUN OF 2ND HALF 
AND PRACTICE OF SOME DANCES AS REQUIRED