Preschool Classes

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Toddlers 

Friday

9.30

10.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 2 by 1/1

Creative Movement

Monday

9.30

10.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 3 by 1/1

Creative Movement

Thursday

9.30

10.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 3 by 1/1

Creative Movement

Friday

10.30 

11.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 3 by 1/1

Creative Movement

Saturday

11.45

12.30

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 3 by 1/1

Tiny Tots Ballet

Monday

10.30

11.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 4 by 1/1

Tiny Tots Ballet

Thursday

10.30 

11.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 4 by 1/1

Tiny Tots Ballet

Friday

11.30

12.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 4 by 1/1

Tiny Tots Ballet

Saturday

12.45

1.30

Ashgrove Avenue

Age 4 by 1/1

 

Ballet

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Beginners Ballet

Tuesday

3.45

4.30

St Paul's

Attending Prep

Beginners Ballet

Saturday

8.30

9.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Attending Prep

Pre Primary

Monday

4.00

5.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Pre Primary

Thursday

3.45

4.45

St Paul's

Pre Primary

Saturday

9.30

10.30

Ashgrove Avenue

Primary

Tuesday

4.30

5.30

St Paul's

Primary

Saturday

10.30

11.30

Ashgrove Avenue

Grade 1

Thursday

4.45

5.45

St Paul's

Grade 1

Saturday

9.00

10.00

St Paul's

Grade 2

Tuesday

5.30 

6.30

St Paul's

Grade 2

Saturday

1.45

2.45

Ashgrove Avenue

Grade 3

Wednesday

4.00

5.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Grade 3

Friday

4.00

5.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Grade 4

Thursday

5.45

6.45

St Paul's

Grade 4

Saturday

8.00

9.00

St Paul's

Grade 5

Tuesday

5.00

6.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Grade 5

Friday

4.30

5.30

St Paul's

Grade 5

Saturday

12.45

1.45

St Paul's

Intermediate F (1st yr)

Monday

5.00

6.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Intermediate F (new students)

Tuesday

4.00

5.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Intermediate F (2nd yr)

Wednesday

5.30

6.30

St Paul's

Intermediate F (1st yr)

Friday

5.00

6.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Intermediate F (2nd yr)

Friday

6.30

7.30

St Paul's

Intermediate F (1st & 2nd yr)

Saturday

1.45

2.30

St Paul's

1st & 2nd yr Unseen & Pt Wk

Intermediate (1st yr)

Thursday

6.00

7.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Intermediate (2nd yr)

Friday

5.30

6.30

St Paul's

Intermediate (1st & 2nd yr)

Saturday

11.00

12.15

West Ashgrove

Advanced Foundation

Wednesday

7.30

8.30

St Paul's

Advanced Foundation

Saturday

9.45

11.00

West Ashgrove

Advanced 1

Monday

6.00

7.30

Ashgrove Avenue

including 30mins pointe work

Advanced 1

Saturday

8.30

9.45

West Ashgrove

Advanced 2

Monday

7.00

8.30

Ashgrove Avenue

including 30mins pointe work

Advanced 2

Tuesday

6.00

7.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Advanced 2

Thursday

7.00

8.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Open Class 

Wednesday

6.30

7.30

St Paul's

Adv F, Adv1, Adv 2 welcome to attend

Pas De Deux

Tuesday

8.00

9.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Snr Ballet Students by invitation

 
 

Jazz/Hip Hop Fusion

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Junior Jazz/Hip Hop

Tuesday

4.45

5.30

West Ashgrove

Ages 7 -9 - Girls & Boys

Boys Hip Hop 

Wednesday

6.00

6.45

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages 7 -9

Intermediate 1 Jazz/Hip Hop - 10-11

Saturday

10.15

11.00

St Paul's

Ages 10 -11

Intermediate 2 Jazz/Hip Hop - 12-13

Monday

5.15

6.00

St Paul's

Ages 12 -13

Intermediate 2 Jazz/Hip Hop - 12-13

Friday

6.00 

6.45

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages 12 -13

Senior Jazz/Hip Hop - 13-14

Tuesday

5.30

6.15

West Ashgrove

Ages 13 -14

Senior Jazz CSTD Syllabus

Thursday

4.00

5.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages - 14 -15

Advanced Hip Hop

Tuesday

6.15

7.00

West Ashgrove

Ages 14+

 

Tap

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Junior Tap 7 - 9

Tuesday

4.00

4.45

West Ashgrove

Ages 7 - 9

Junior Tap 9 -10

Saturday

3.00

3.45

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages 9 - 10

Intermediate Tap 11 - 12

Monday

4.30

5.15

St Paul's

Ages 11 - 12

Intermediate Tap  10 -12

Saturday

11.15

12.00

St Paul's

Ages 10 -12

Senior Tap - 12+

Friday

6.45

7.30

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages 12+

Gotta Tap! Intermediate

Wednesday

6.45

7.30

Ashgrove Avenue

Gotta Tap! Advanced

Wednesday

8.15

9.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Adult Beginners Tap

Tuesday

6.30

7.15

St Paul's

Adult Inv/Adv Tap

Tuesday

7.15

8.00

St Paul's

 

Musical Theatre

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Musical Theatre - Junior Group

Wednesday

5.00

5.45

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages 8-11

Musical Theatre - Intermediate Group

Monday

6.30

7.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages 12-14

Musical Theatre - Senior Group

Monday

7.15

8.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Ages 15+

 

Contemporary

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Junior Contemporary

Saturday

3.30

4.15

St Paul's

from Age 12

Int Contemporary 

Saturday

1.30

2.30

West Ashgrove

from Age 14

Adv Contemporary 

Saturday

12.30

1.30

West Ashgrove

from Age 15

Lyrical

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Junior Lyrical Dance 

Saturday

2.45

3.30

St Paul's

from Age 12

Snr Lyrical Dance 

Thursday

5.00 

6.00

St Paul's

from Age 14

Broadway Jazz

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Broadway Jazz

Wednesday

7.30

8.15

Ashgrove Avenue

Adult Senior Dance Students

 

Adult Classes - evenings

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Grade 6

Monday

6.00

7.00

St Paul's

Grade 7

Monday

7.00

8.00

St Paul's

Grade 8

Thursday

6.45

7.45

St Paul's

Intermediate F Boys & Girls

Tuesday

7.00

8.00

Ashgrove Avenue

Intermediate

Monday

8.00

9.00

St Paul's

Adult Ballet

Thursday

7.45

8.45

St Paul's

 

Adult Classes - daytime

Class Name

Day

Start

Finish

Hall

Additional information

Adult Ballet

Frriday

12.30

1.30

Ashgrove Avenue

Adult Tap

Monday

11.30

12.15

Ashgrove Avenue